Skip to content
Brighton
Navbar
Calendar
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@Coyote Creek Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC COMMONS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BSCR
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
3
9:00am
Golf: B/All
@Legacy Ridge Golf Course
4:40pm - 5:10pm
National Honor Society Meeting
@BHS Library
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC COMMONS
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Brighton High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@TODD CREEK GOLF COURSE
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@BHS Stadium
7:00pm
Softball: V
@Brighton High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Ralston Valley High School
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball 0pen Gym
@Gamble Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@TODD CREEK GOLF COURSE
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Ralston Valley High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Ralston Valley High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
5
TBD
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Standley High School
9:00am
Golf: B/All
@Thorncreek Golf Course 13555 N. Washington St. Northglenn, CO 80241
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Willis Case
4:00pm
Football: Freshmen
@Wheat Ridge
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@COLUMBINE HIGH SCHOOL
4:30pm
Softball: V
@COLUMBINE HIGH SCHOOL
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
4:45pm - 6:00pm
SD27J Yoga
@BHS Library
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC COMMONS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@Coyote Creek Golf Course
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wheat Ridge
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:45pm - 8:05pm
Poms Parent Meeting
@BHS Library
6
4:45pm - 5:30pm
BSCR
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Brighton High School
CLC Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Brighton High School
Gamble Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Football
@BHS Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Brighton High School
Gamble Gym
7
7:00am
Cross Country Meeting
Rattlesnake Ramble Volunteer @ Eldorado Springs
7:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball 0pen Gym
@Gamble Gym
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@EAGLECREST HIGH SCHOOL
9:00am
Football: JV
@Brighton High School
BHS Stadium
10:00am - 1:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
8
9
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@Coyote Creek Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC COMMONS
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Football
@Dawg Diner
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics - Head Coach Meeting
@BHS Library
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball 0pen Gym
@Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@NAAC - North Area Athletic Complex
7:30pm - 9:00pm
FCA
Scavenger Hunt - CA5
10
4:45pm - 5:30pm
BSCR
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC COMMONS
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Brighton High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@TODD CREEK GOLF COURSE
7:00pm
Softball: V
@Brighton High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
11
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Football
@Dawg Diner
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WRESTLING
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@TODD CREEK GOLF COURSE
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball 0pen Gym
@Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
12
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Lake Arbor Golf Course
4:45pm - 6:00pm
SD27J Yoga
@BHS Library
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Longmont High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Vikan Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC COMMONS
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Brighton High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@Coyote Creek Golf Course
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Brighton High School
CLC Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Brighton High School
Gamble Gym
6:00pm
Football: V
@JEFFCO STADIUM
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Longmont High School
7:00pm
Softball: V
@Brighton High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Brighton High School
Gamble Gym
Teacher Night
13
10:10am
Cross Country: V
@SNOW MOUNTAIN RANCH GRANBY, CO
Overnight Middle Park @ Snow Mtn Ranch
4:45pm - 5:30pm
BSCR
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Football
@BHS Stadium
14
TBD
Cross Country: V
@SNOW MOUNTAIN RANCH GRANBY, CO
7:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball 0pen Gym
@Gamble Gym
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@EAGLECREST HIGH SCHOOL
8:00 vs. Pine Creek 11:45 vs. Eaton 1:00 vs. Fossil Ridge
9:00am
Football: JV
@Brighton High School
BHS Stadium
10:00am
Football: Freshmen
@Chatfield High School
10:00am - 1:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Brighton High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Brighton High School
15
16
6:30am - 7:30am
WRESTLING
@Weight Room
Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@Coyote Creek Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC COMMONS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BSCR
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Football
@Dawg Diner
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WRESTLING
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball 0pen Gym
@Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
17
10:00am
Golf: B/All
@Buffalo Run Golf Course
Major 2 - ACHS
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Rangeview High School
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Vikan Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC COMMONS
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brighton High School
BHS Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@TODD CREEK GOLF COURSE
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Rangeview High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brighton High School
BHS Stadium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
18
6:30am - 7:30am
WRESTLING
@Weight Room
Conditioning
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Football
@Dawg Diner
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WRESTLING
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@TODD CREEK GOLF COURSE
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball 0pen Gym
@Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
19
8:00am
Golf: B/All
@Riverdale Knolls Golf Course
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Adams County REgional Park
Martinez Mercury Classic
4:00pm
Football: Freshmen
@SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Westminster High School
4:45pm - 6:00pm
SD27J Yoga
@BHS Library
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC COMMONS
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Brighton High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@Coyote Creek Golf Course
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Westminster High School
7:00pm
Softball: V
@Brighton High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
20
6:30am - 7:30am
WRESTLING
@Weight Room
Conditioning
3:30pm
Softball: JV
@Arvada West
Brighton vs. Legacy
4:45pm - 5:30pm
BSCR
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
7:00pm
Football: V
@SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL
Everly Montgomery Field 1060 Sunset Drive, Longmont, CO 80501
21
TBD
Softball: JV
@Arvada West
7:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball 0pen Gym
@Gamble Gym
9:00am
Football: JV
@Brighton High School
BHS Stadium
10:00am - 1:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC Gym
22
23
6:30am - 7:30am
WRESTLING
@Weight Room
Conditioning
8:00am - 12:00pm
Homecoming Decor
@CLC COMMONS
Commons and Hallways - Homecoming decorating
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@Coyote Creek Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BSCR
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Football
@Dawg Diner
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Aurora Central High School
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WRESTLING
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball 0pen Gym
@Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
24
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Hinkley High School
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Volleyball practice
@Gamble Gym
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@CLC Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Vikan Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC COMMONS
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brighton High School
BHS Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@TODD CREEK GOLF COURSE
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Hinkley High School
6:45pm - 8:45pm
Homecoming Peach Fuzz Volleyball
@Gamble Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brighton High School
BHS Stadium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@CLC Gym
25
6:30am - 7:30am
WRESTLING
@Weight Room
Conditioning
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Rangeview High School
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Football
@Dawg Diner
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WRESTLING
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@TODD CREEK GOLF COURSE
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rangeview High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Football
@Vikan Field
6:45pm - 9:30pm
Homecoming - Powder Puff Game
@BHS Stadium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball 0pen Gym
@Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rangeview High School
26
TBD
Football: Unified
@Regis Jesuit
9:00am - 11:24am
Class Games
@
Multiple Location
At stadium. (Gamble Gym if inclement weather)
4:45pm - 7:30pm
Cheer
@Wrestling Room
4:45pm - 6:00pm
SD27J Yoga
@BHS Library
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Vikan Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Homecoming Decor
@BHS Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brighton High School
BHS Stadium
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Brighton High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Boys Golf Practice
@Coyote Creek Golf Course
6:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Brighton High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brighton High School
BHS Stadium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Homecoming Bonfire
Vikan Parking Lot
27
6:30am - 7:30am
WRESTLING
@Weight Room
Conditioning
7:30am - 3:00pm
Homecoming - Float Building
Parking lots
8:00am - 12:00pm
Homecoming - Float Building
@
Multiple Location
Parking lots, auto and wood shops
8:00am - 9:00pm
Homecoming Dance Set up
@Gamble Gym
Set up - covering gym floor
9:00am - 12:00pm
27J Unified Sports Clinic
@BHS Stadium
2:00pm
Cross Country: V
@MARGARET CARPENTER RECREATION CENTER 11151 COLORADO BLVD THORNTON, CO
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Dawg Diner
PRE GAME
4:45pm - 5:30pm
BSCR
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@CLC Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
7:00pm
Football: V
@Brighton High School
BHS Stadium
Homecoming
28
8:00am - 9:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Gamble Gym
Set up and Dance
8:00am
Volleyball: G/C
@EAGLECREST HIGH SCHOOL
9:00am
Football: Freshmen
@Brighton High School
BHS Stadium
10:00am - 1:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
29
6:00am - 11:00am
Homecoming Dance Set up
@Gamble Gym
Tear down
30
6:30am - 7:30am
WRESTLING
@Weight Room
Conditioning
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BSCR
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BSCR
@BHS Stadium
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Heath Middle School
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Football
@Dawg Diner
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@Softball Field - BHS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WRESTLING
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball 0pen Gym
@Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activity
Athletics
FOOTBALL
DANCE/POM
VOLLEYBALL
BOYS TENNIS
BOYS GOLF
BOYS SOCCER
BASEBALL
CHEER
Events
Meetings
Practices
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?