Skip to content
Brighton
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Sports Photos
Winter Sports - (afternoon) times TBA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
FC Soccer
@BHS Stadium
Set up at 5:00 pm
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
3
6:30am - 7:30am
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
4:40pm - 5:10pm
National Honor Society Meeting
@BHS Library
4:45pm - 6:45pm
DRAMA REHEARSALS
@BHS Auditorium
4:50pm - 6:15pm
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
Hallways
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Legacy High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Dawg Diner
Team game meals
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC COMMONS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Brighton High School
CLC Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Brighton High School
Gamble Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Legacy High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Legacy High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brighton High School
Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
4
4:32pm - 5:30pm
FCCLA Meeting
@WS3
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:45pm
DRAMA REHEARSALS
@BHS Auditorium
4:50pm - 6:15pm
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
Hallways
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
FC Soccer
@BHS Stadium
Set up at 5:00 pm
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Rocky Mountain High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Rocky Mountain High School
5
6:30am - 7:30am
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:00pm
SD27J Yoga
@BHS Library
4:50pm - 6:15pm
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
Hallways
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
5:30pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/All
@Brighton High School
Brighton Indoor Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Music-Jazz Band
@BHS Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer State Dinner
@Dawg Diner
7:45pm - 8:05pm
Poms Parent Meeting
@BHS Library
6
7:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Pine Creek High School Colorado Springs
7:30am - 9:30am
Cheer Meeting
@BHS Presentation Room
State Prep
11:26am
Cheer
State Competition at Denver Coliseum
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
4:50pm - 6:15pm
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
Hallways
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
6:30pm - 9:00pm
DRAMA - Winter Performances
@BHS Auditorium
Setup at 4:45
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
7
5:00am - 1:00pm
Pom Practice
@BHS Presentation Room
Prep for State
7:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Pine Creek High School Colorado Springs
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
8:30am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
8:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Northglenn High School
9:00am - 2:00pm
Cheer
@Main Lobby
Gift Wrapping
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
DRAMA - Winter Performances
@BHS Auditorium
Setup at 4:45
8
9
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@VISTA PEAK HIGH SCHOOL 24500 E. 6TH AVENUE AURORA CO 80018
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Dawg Diner
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Brighton High School
CLC Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Brighton High School
Gamble Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@VISTA PEAK HIGH SCHOOL 24500 E. 6TH AVENUE AURORA CO 80018
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brighton High School
Gamble Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@VISTA PEAK HIGH SCHOOL 24500 E. 6TH AVENUE AURORA CO 80018
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
10
6:30am - 7:30am
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Centaurus High School
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:30pm
NHS Tutoring
@BHS Library
4:50pm - 6:15pm
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
Hallways
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC COMMONS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir Concert
@BHS Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
11
8:30am - 9:00pm
Band Concert
@BHS Auditorium
4:32pm - 5:30pm
FCCLA Meeting
@WS3
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@CLC Gym
4:50pm - 6:15pm
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
Hallways
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Centaurus High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA District X! FFA Career Development Contest
@
Multiple Location
need setup
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Brighton High School
Gamble Gym
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@CLC Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Brighton High School
Gamble Gym
12
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Centaurus High School
6:30am - 7:30am
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/All
@Hinkley High School
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:00pm
LINK
@Dawg Diner
Cocoa & Cram
4:45pm - 6:00pm
SD27J Yoga
@BHS Library
4:50pm - 6:15pm
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
Hallways
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
13
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Centaurus High School
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/All
@VETERANS MEMORIAL AQUATIC CENTER, 136TH AND HOLLY, THORNTON, CO
Lightning Invitational
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Golf Meeting
@CA205
Mandatory Girls Golf Meeting
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 5:30pm
NHS Meeting
@Dawg Diner
4:50pm - 6:15pm
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
Hallways
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@CLC Gym
14
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Centaurus High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
8:00am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/All
@VETERANS MEMORIAL AQUATIC CENTER, 136TH AND HOLLY, THORNTON, CO
Lighting Invitational
9:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
9:00pm - 12:00pm
Basketball Nuggets Skills Challenge - Girls BB
@Gamble Gym
Setup at 8:00
15
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Football Banquet
@
Multiple Location
16
3:15pm
Unified Basketball: All
(Rescheduled)
@Rangeview High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Rangeview High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rangeview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Brighton High School
CLC Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brighton High School
Gamble Gym
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Dawg Diner
Pre-game & meals
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rangeview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brighton High School
Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
17
6:30am - 7:30am
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Chatfield High School
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:00pm
DRAMA REHEARSALS
@BHS Auditorium
4:50pm - 6:15pm
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
Hallways
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@CLC Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Pom Practice
@CLC COMMONS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chatfield High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chatfield High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
18
3:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/All
@Erie
at Carbon Valley Rec Center
4:32pm - 5:30pm
FCCLA Meeting
@WS3
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:00pm
DRAMA REHEARSALS
@BHS Auditorium
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@CLC Gym
4:50pm - 6:15pm
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
Hallways
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Spring Break Trip Meeting
@BHS Library
Peru Trip
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball
@CLC Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@VISTA PEAK HIGH SCHOOL 24500 E. 6TH AVENUE AURORA CO 80018
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@VISTA PEAK HIGH SCHOOL 24500 E. 6TH AVENUE AURORA CO 80018
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
19
6:30am - 7:30am
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/All
@Westminster Swim and Fitness 3290 W. 76th Avenue Westminster, CO 80030
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:00pm
DRAMA REHEARSALS
@BHS Auditorium
4:45pm - 6:00pm
SD27J Yoga
@BHS Library
4:50pm - 6:15pm
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
Hallways
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@BHS Presentation Room
PCA Workshop
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@CLC Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Castle View High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Castle View High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Castle View High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Feeder Team
@CLC Gym
20
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Butler Hancock Athletic Center Area
3:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/All
@VETERANS MEMORIAL AQUATIC CENTER, 136TH AND HOLLY, THORNTON, CO
Rex Abelein Invite
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:00pm
DRAMA REHEARSALS
@BHS Auditorium
4:50pm - 6:15pm
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
Hallways
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@BHS Presentation Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@CLC Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Dawg Diner
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@CLC Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
21
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball
@BHS Presentation Room
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Butler Hancock Athletic Center Area
9:00am - 2:00pm
Cheer
@Main Lobby
Gift Wrapping
7:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/All
@VETERANS MEMORIAL AQUATIC CENTER, 136TH AND HOLLY, THORNTON, CO
Rex Abelein Invite
22
23
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
24
25
26
27
28
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@CLC Gym
8:30am - 11:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
29
30
8:30am - 10:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
10:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@BHS Presentation Room
10:30am - 12:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
31
8:30am - 10:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
10:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@BHS Presentation Room
10:30am - 12:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gamble Gym
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
4:50pm - 6:15pm
Track Pre-Season Conditioning
Hallways
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Girls Swim Practice
@Brighton Indoor Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activity
Athletics
FOOTBALL
DANCE/POM
VOLLEYBALL
BOYS TENNIS
BOYS GOLF
BOYS SOCCER
BASEBALL
CHEER
Events
Meetings
Practices
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?